Mikheil Saluashvili Election program
Our presidential program (see http://www.ufali.ge/), has the common name – “ shining Georgia by the name of God”, consists of two conditional. In particular:
1. The national religious part, where the subject of the spiritual mission of Georgia is discussed; and
2. The national political part, where the subjects of the existing fundamental changes in the political system are discussed. From centuries of spiritual mission, mankind's pace - the Lord Jesus Christ in glory for the second time stated earlier, the last time before confirming signs that the developments in Georgia identified (see program). Coming from the centuries, the spiritual mission of Georgia is to inform the mankind about the earlier time of the second coming of Jesus Christ in glory, i. e. the confirming signs of the End Times, which is identified through the events, that occur in Georgia. And the biblical End Times are coming to an end. The world, waiting for this great moment, is standing on the threshold of this largest transformation If the substantive side of our overall motto, "Choose life in order to live," is properly understood by the Georgian nation and the reasonable decision, in the remaining time to the stated boundary, my merit as the president of Georgia (if it will be the God’s will), will be totally directed not only to Georgian residents, but in general, to properly conduct the spiritual preparation of the humanity. According to the biblical suggestion, The Judgment Day will be the end of the time when the perishable will pass. The arrogance will be executed, unbelief will be rooted out, and justice will be strengthened, and the truth will light up. And then no one will ever be able to save the life of perished, and the winner will not be doomed to death either ... [3 Ezra 7,49].
In order to adequately finance the scientists and professors – teachers, who work in the field of education, the State must provide the appropriate sources, so that every level passing from kindergarten to higher education, in parallel to the private sector, would be as much as possible accessible for the total majority of population of Georgia.
The tax system has the great and important role in the formation and development of the State. One set of fixed payments with an option for physical persons and legal entities established under the so-called Progressive tax system, which was adopted by them to the final (net of expenses) income cut. One of the interesting versions is, in parallel to the fixed taxes of physical persons, to implement the so-called Progressive tax system for legal entities that will be cut from their final net income (excluding the costs).
The appropriate development of the economic field depends on the existence of the organized political system and its normal functioning. Our presidential program implementation issues, in particular, is to declare orthodoxy as the State religion in Georgia, and to achieve a permanent military neutrality, and establish the regional international organization - "The Caucasus Peaceful Home" – will be one of the main basis of the growth of economic indicators in the country.
Local self-governance: Our presidential program foresees the existence of the unitary state, based on the regional principle. The main purpose of the action of the local authorities is to implement the most important right of the country’s population, which is called their appropriate involvement in governing the Country. The governmental vertical built on the regional principles, must be based on the document, adopted in 1985, - "The European Charter of Local Self-Government," Strasbourg, 15.X.1985 year. Given a key principle: "Local self-government denotes the right and the ability of local authorities, within the law to regulate and to manage the substantial share of public affairs under their own responsibility and according to the interests of the local population "(Article 3.1). The detailed analysis of our vision can be found in the following collections protected by the National Library: M. Saluashvili, "The changes to be taken in the Georgian Constitution, connected to the regional breakdown in Georgia”, Tbilisi, 2012 year.
Territorial integrity: