"Georgian Dream - Democratic Georgia”
856638
46.94%
“United National Movement”
477053
26.14%
List of Local Observer Organizations, Registered for the Presidential Elections 2013

1. "International Society for Fair Elections and Democracy" (ISFED) - Nino Lomjaria, Executive Director (Reg. Ordinance №179 12.07.2013) Number of Observers - 260

2. "The Center of Democracy" – Badri Niauri, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №189 16.07.2013)

3. “Rights and Freedoms-Union” – Natia Lobzhanidze, Director (Reg. Ordinance №190 16.07.2013)

4. “Center of Development and Democracy” – Ketevan Chachava, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №194 16.07.2013) Number of Observers - 87

5. Georgian Young Lawyers Association (GYLA) - Kakha Kojoridze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №196 19.07.2013) Number of Observers - 21

6. Civil Society and Democracy Development Center - Vladimer Bozhadze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №197 19.07.2013) Number of Observers - 8

7. “Barristers and Lawyers International Observatory” - Grigol Gagnidze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №203 24.07.2013) Number of Observers - 28

8. “The International Organization of Defense of Truth and Rights of Oppressed and Prisoners and Social Maintenance” - Givi Mamuladze, President (Reg. Ordinance №204 24.07.2013) Number of Observers - 60

9. “Transparency International-Georgia” - Eka Gigauri, Executive Director (Reg. Ordinance №202 24.07.2013) Number of Observers - 39

10. Union ”Free Choice” - Manana Bitsadze-Mikeladze Chair (Reg. Ordinance №208 24.07.2013)

11. “Former Political Prisoners for Human Rights” - Nana Kakabadze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №209 29.07.2013) Number of Observers - 940

12. “New Generation for Democratic Georgia” - Tatiana Khokhiashvili, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №210 29.07.2013) Number of Observers - 163

13. “Civil Initiative-Legal Elections” - Teimuraz Gabitashvili, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №211 29.07.2013) Number of Observers - 70

14. Public Movement “Multinational Georgia” - Arnold Stepanian, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №212 29.07.2013)

15. “Georgian Professional Educational and Qualification Staff Trade Union of Workers and Students” - Daniel Davitashvili, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №213 29.07.2013) Number of Observers - 1

16. “Eurasian Institute of Conflict Analysis and Management” - Inga Mosiashvili, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №214 29.07.2013)

17. "Georgian Democratic Principles and Human Rights Defense Union" - Davit Liluashvili, Chair of Union (Reg. Ordinance №218 02.08.2013) Number of Observers - 11

18. "Faith in Justice" - G. Charkviani, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №219 02.08.2013) Number of Observers - 3

19. "Georgian Alternative" - Temur Arbolishvili, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №220 02.08.2013)

20. "Election Environment Development Centre" - Tamila Peradze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №226 06.08.2013) Number of Observers - 117

21. Union for Constitution Protection - G. Patsuria, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №231 09.08.2013)

22. “Borjghali” – Ilia Guchmanidze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №239 15.08.2013)

23. Unanimity for Public Rights – Mikheil Andghuladze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №240 15.08.2013)

24. Public Advocacy – Irina Putkaradze, Chair (Reg. Ordianance №241 15.08.2013) Number of Observers - 8

25. Healthy World – Zurab Putkaradze, Chari (Reg. Ordinance №242 15.08.2013)

26. European Democratic Centre – I. Shetekauri, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №248 19.08.2013)

27. Union of Georgian Youth Development - Mamuka Tuskadze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №276 03.09.2013) Number of Observers - 7

28. New Generation Democratic Elections - Levan Gabrichidze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №282 06.09.2013)

29. Green Earth - Nugzar Meladze, Director (Reg. Ordinance №283 06.09.2013) Number of Observers - 4

30. “Community and Self-governance” - Nino Kuchava, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №288 10.09.2013)

31. “Independent Journalist Association-Free Press” - Paust Nadaraia, Chairman (Reg. Ordinance №287 10.09.2013)

32. International Network for Civil Development - Shmagi Chokheli (Reg. Ordinance №291 12.09.2013)

33. Center for Legal Assistance and Civil Integration - Gia Gurgenidze, Chairman (Reg. Ordinance №292 12.09.2013)

34. Union of Human Rights Defenders - Nikoloz Mzhavanadze, Chairman (Reg. Ordinance №307 16.09.2013) Number of Observers - 1

35. Union for Fighting against Economic Crime, Corruption and Smuggling - Boris Mamisashvili, Chairman (Reg. Ordinance №314 17.09.2013)

36. Union of Assistance of Single Persons, Single Invalid Pensioners and Single Mothers of Georgia - N. Lomsadze (Reg. Ordinance №318 17.09.2013)

37. “new Generation new Initiative” - Mikheil Devdariani, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №325 20.09.2013) Number of Observers - 15

38. International Centre for Civic Culture - Konstantine Kandelaki, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №342 26.09.2013)

39. “Human Rights Center” - Tamar Lukava, Lawyer (Reg. Ordinance №356 30.09.2013) Number of Observers - 74

40. “Choice of the Future” - Irakli Ebanoidze, Director (Reg. Ordinance №366 30.09.2013)

41. Association of Georgian Scientists - L. Mamulashvili, President (Reg. Ordinance №375 03.10.2013)

42. Union of Unemployed People for Employment - Davit Chikhladze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №373 03.10.2013)

43. Democracy and Legal Development Center - Mikheil Kalandarishvili, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №374 03.10.2013)

44. Institute for Refugee and Minority Problems - Malkhaz Chemia, Director (Reg. Ordinance №384 07.10.2013)

45. Union “Ndoba” of People’s Rights , International Defend and Help - Ilia Barbakadze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №390 07.10.2013)

46. Georgian Idealists Together for Unity - Lasha Kurdadze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №392 08.10.2013) Number of Observers - 2

47. International Organization for Human Rights Defense and Social Security of Prisoners - Giorgi Tevzadze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №403 09.10.2013)

48. NGO Coalition Kindness – Nikoloz Menteshashvil, Chairman (Reg. Ordinance №404 11.10.2013)

49. "Vejini" - Laura Kharitonashvili, Executive Director (Reg. Ordinance №417 14.10.2013)

50. Georgian Democratic Institute - Levan Gogichaishvili (Reg. Ordinance №428 15.10.2013)

51. Association of Free Development and Rights Protection - Emzar Paksadze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №429 15.10.2013)

52. Young Barristers - Archil Kaikatsishvili, Head of the Organization (Reg. Ordinance №430 15.10.2013)

53. Coalition for Independent Living - Giorgi Dzneladze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №431 15.10.2013)

54. Georgian Young Constitutionalists’ Association - Tornike Cheishvili, President (Reg. Ordinance №439 16.10.2013)

55. “Human, Law, Freedom” – Giorgi Chulukhadze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №449 17.10.2013)

56. “Euro-Caucasian Cooperation Association” – E. Pazhava, President (Reg. Ordinance №450 17.10.2013)

57. “Georgian Women Democracy Network” – Nino Chanturia, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №451 17.10.2013)

58. "Georgian Reality" - Lana Neparidze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №458 17.10.2013)

59. Association “ Woman and Development” - Pati Butskhrikidze (Reg. Ordinance №459 17.10.2013)

60. "Human and Prisoners rights association of Georgia" - Gocha Kvesadze, Chair (Reg. Ordinance №460 17.10.2013)

 

FaceBook Twitter Digg MySpace Delicious Google E-mailPrint