District Election Commission
09 October, 2013
Regulations of the DEC Regulations of the PEC

№1 Mtatsminda District Election Commission
Address: Tbilisi, Lermontovi Str. №12
Tel: (+995 32) 292-35-44; (+995 32) 292-35-40
Chair: Giorgi Zirakashvili 577 15 37 24; 595 17 17 90

№2 Vake District Election Commission
Address: Tbilisi, Vazha Pshavela Av. №32
Chair: Nana Tsindeliani 555 39 82 03

№3 Saburtalo District Election Commission
Address: Tbilisi, Vazha Pshavela Av. №32
Chair: Akaki Khuskivadze (+995 99) 53-35-22; (+995 77) 94-40-58

№4 Krtsanisi District Election Commission
Address: Gorgasali Str. №115,Tbilisi
Tel: 299-70-85, 299-70-86
Chair: Lasha Shurghaia 599 70-82-33; 577 57-95-06

№5 Isani District Election Commission
Address: Ketevan Tsamebuli Avenue №69
Tel: 274-32-11; 274-32-12
Chair: Zaal Tatrishvili 597 70-07-71, 577 41 77 11

№6 Samgori District Election Commission
Address: Tbilisi, third massive, Kaloubani Str. №18
Tel: +995(32) 273-44-84, 273-07-83
Chair: Ketevan Mikeladze +(995 95) 98-49-75; +(995 77) 99-87-95

№7 Chughureti District Election Commission
Address: Tbilisi, Javakhishvili Str. №51
Tel: +995(32) 295-01-76, +995(32) 295-01-27
Chair: Nodar Sukhishvili 5 77 97-96-01; 5 91 17-98-07

№8 Didube District Election Commission
Address: Tbilisi, Aghmashenebeli Avenue, №140a
Tel: +995(32)95-36-44, +995(32)96-51-25
Chair: Ivane Burduli 592 53-01-01; 577 94 40 07

№9 Nadzaladevi District Election Commission
Address: Tbilisi, Sarajishvili Str. №1
Tel: +995(32) 262-96-95, +995(32) 262-53-03
Chair: Nino Kikalishvili

№10 Gldani District Election Commission
Address: Tbilisi, Sarajishvili Str. №1
Tel: +995(32) 262-22-72, +995(32) 262-25-72
Chair: Chabuk Chabukiani 577 99 87 39; 577 23-90-00

№11 Sagarejo District Election Commission
Address: Sagarejo, Aghmashenebeli Str. №15
Tel:+(995 251) 4-23-07
Chair: Manana Barikhashvili 577 99-85-43; 595 74-72-69

№12 Gurjaani District Election Commission
Address: Gurjaani, Rustaveli Str. №18
Tel: +(995 253) 2-24-48
Chair: Natalia Begashvili 577 99-85-44; 571 11-12-01

№13 Sighnaghi District Election Commission
Address: Sighnaghi, Aghmashenebeli Str. №13
Tel: +(995 255) 3-17-98
Chair: Mamuka Korashvili +(995 77) 97-96-51; +(995 99) 92-35-48

№14 Dedoplistskaro District Election Commission
Address: Dedoplistskaro, Rustaveli Str. №29
Tel: +(995 256) 2-25-80
Chair: Davit Buchukuri (+995 77) 93-13-28; (+995 93) 45-77-02

№15 Lagodekhi District Election Commission
Address: Lagodekhi, Zaqatala Str. №44
Chair: Ivane Zurikashvili +(995 98) 11-14-97; +(995 77) 99-85-60


№16 Kvareli District Election Commission
Address: Kvareli, Chavchavadze Str. №34
Chair: Gocha Sarjveladze (+995 77) 97-96-45; (+995 99) 73-02-97

№17 Telavi District Election Commission
Address: Telavi, Davitashvili Str. №2
Tell: +995 250 7-21-48
Chair: Davit Mkalavishvili +(995 5 77) 99 85 20; +(995 5 99) 77-74-53

№18 Akhmeta District Election Commission
Address: Akhmeta, Cholokashvili Str. №50
Tel: +(995 249) 2-15-28
Chair: Mindia Iukuridze +(995 77) 94-40-37; +(995 93) 55-86-77

№19 Tianeti District Election Commission
Address: Tianeti, Rustaveli Str. №54
Tel: +(995 248) 9-12-72
Chair: Giorgi Tsalughelashvili +(995 77) 94-40-30

№20 Rustavi District Election Commission
Address: Rustavi, Pirosmani Str. №19
Tel: +(995 24) 14-05-04
Chair: Gaga Aptsiauri (+995 77) 93-13-50

№21 Gardabani District Election Commission
Address: Gardabani, Aghmashenebeli Str. №36
Chair: Ramaz Budaghashvili (+995 77) 57-95-21; (+995 99) 54-69-89

№22 Marneuli District Election Commission
Address: Marneuli, Rustaveli Str. №69
Chair: Iakob Asanidze +(995 99) 53-60-29; +(995 77) 99-87-25

№23 Bolnisi District Election Commission
Address: Bolnisi, Aghmashenebeli Str. №68
Tel: +(995 258) 2-27-55
Chair: Nikoloz Kapanadze (+995 99) 57-05-25; (+995 71) 57-05-25

№24 Dmanisi District Election Commission
Address: Dmanisi, Saint Nino Str. №39
Tel: +(995 260) 2-12-08
Chair: Longinoz Kuliashvili +(995 77) 93-13-17

№25 Tsalka District Election Commission
Address: Tsalka, Aristotele Str. №17
Chair: Tengiz Shantadze (+995 77) 93-13-22

№26 Tetritskaro District Election Commission
Address: Tetritskaro, Tamar Mepe Str. №35
Tel: +(995 259) 2-23-11
Chair: Tamar Metreveli +(995 77) 95-55-69

№27 Mtskheta District Election Commission
Address: Mtskheta, Aghmashenebeli Str. №51
Tel: +(995 32) 51-22-41
Chair: Robert Azarashvili +(995 77) 93-13-90

№28 Dusheti District Election Commission
Address: Dusheti, Kostava Str. №23
Tel: +(995 246) 2-11-32
Chair: Maia Veltauri

№29 Kazbegi District Election Commission
Address: Kazbegi, Aghmashenebeli str. №9
Tel: +(995 245) 5-20-31
Chair: Tsiuri Chkareuli +(995 99) 11-33-08; +(995 77) 99-87-14

№30 Kaspi District Election Commission
Address: Kaspi, Kostava Str. №16
Tel: +(995 271) 2-47-89
Chair: Nana Noniashvili +(995 77) 93-13-56

№32 Gori District Election Commission
Address: Gori, Sameba Str. №3
Chair: Malkhaz Miruashvili +(995 51) 25-77-55

№33 Kareli District Election Commission
Address: Kareli, Tamar Mepe Str. №24
Tel: +(995 269) 3-14-21
Chair: Zaza Nadirashvili +(995 77) 93-13-26; +(995 51) 77-10-01

№35 Khashuri District Election Commission
Address: Khashuri, Kostava Str. №7
Chair: Imedo Latsabidze +(995 77) 99-85-35; +(955 51) 28-74-56

№36 Borjomi District Election Commission
Address: Borjomi, Saint Nino Str. №11
Tel: +(995 267) 2-30-99
Chair: Levan Devidze +(995 77) 99-88-82

№37 Akhaltsikhe District Election Commission
Address: Akhaltsikhe, Rustaveli Str. №45
Chair: Tea Gavasheli +(995 98) 24-95-00; +(995 77) 99-87-66

№38 Adigeni District Election Commission
Address: Adigeni, Artem Balakhashvili Str. №19
Tel: +(995 266) 9-13-46
Chair: Jaba Macharashvili +(995 77) 95-55-78

№39 Aspindza District Election Commission
Address: Aspindza, Erekle II Str. №6
Tel: +(995 264) 9-18-98
Chair: Rostom Magraqvelidze +(995 77) 93-13-61

№40 Akhalkalaki District Election Commission
Address: Akhalkalaki, Javakhishvili Str. №2
Tel: +(995 262) 2-30-23
Chair: Hasmik Marangozian +(995 77) 93-13-75

№40 Akhalkalaki District Election Commission
Address: Akhalkalaki, Javakhishvili Str. №2
Tel: +(995 262) 2-30-23
Chair: Hasmik Marangozian +(995 77) 93-13-75

№41 Ninotsminda District Election Commission
Address: Ninotsminda, Tavisupleba Str. №23
Tel: +(995 261) 2-24-40
Chair: Seiran Kiureghian +(995 77) 95-55-96; +(995 99) 43-72-22

№43 Oni District Election Commission
Address: Oni, Aghmashenebeli Square
Chair: Marine Gobejishvili +(995 77) 93-13-43; +(995 99) 21-77-01

№44 Ambrolauri District Election Commission
Address: Ambrolauri, Aghmashenebeli Str. №18
Chair: Geronti Gogsadze (+995 77) 94-40-10

№45 Tsageri District Election Commission
Address: Tsageri, Rustaveli Str. №41
Chair: Merab Chakvetadze (+995 77) 99-88-96
(+995 99) 58-89-11

№46 Lentekhi District Election Commission
Address: Lentekhi, Tamar Mepe Str. №31
Chair: Manana Oniani +(995 91) 24-39-43; +(995 77) 99-85-09

№47 Mestia District Election Commission
Address: Mestia, Tamar Mepe Str. №14
Chair: Murtaz Chamgeliani +(995 77) 99-85-76; +(995 95) 76-29-49

№48 Kharagauli District Election Commission
Address: Kharagauli, April 9 Str. №46
Tel: +(995 233) 2-13-09
Chair: Kakhaber Golubiani +(995 77) 95-75-64

№49 Terjola District Election Commission
Address: Terjola, Rustaveli Str. №117
Chair: Marine Koghuashvili +(995 77) 99-88-49; +(995 95) 90-08-07

№50 Sachkhere District Election Commission
Address: Sachkhere, Machavariani Str. №41
Chair: Manana Mumladze +(995 77) 99-87-00; +(995 99) 18-73-28

№51 Zestaponi District Election Commission
Address: Zestaponi, Tsereteli Str. №5
Chair: Konstantine Chitanava (+995 77) 94-40-51

№52 Baghdati District Election Commission
Address: Baghdati, Saakadze Str. №5
Chair: Archil Sigunava +(995 99) 32-92-13; +(995 77) 99-87-00

№53 Vani District Election Commission
Address: Vani, Tavisupleba Str. №63
Chair: Kakhaber Mzhavanadze +(995 95) 90-80-69; +(995 77) 99-88-31

№54 Samtredia District Election Commission
Address: Samtredia, Razmadze Str. №2
Chair: Sopio Darjania +995 (77) 94-40-54; +995 (99) 56-95-59

№55 Khoni District Election Commission
Adress: Khoni, Kakabadze Str. №2
Chair: Ia Kuchukhidze (+995 99) 32-54-23

№56 Chiatura District Election Commission
Address: Chiatura, Ninoshvili Str. №5a
Chair: Mamuka Samkharadze +(995 93) 71-78-35; +(995 77) 96-33-22

№57 Tkibuli District Election Commission
Address: Tkibuli, Tabukashvili Str. №8
Chair: Darejan Bochorishvili 577 99 85 23; 598 36 55 27

№58 Tskaltubo District Election Commission
Address: Tskaltubo, Kazbegi Str. №2a
Chair: Zoia Pantskhava +(995 99) 14-29-79; (995 77) 99-85-55

№59 Kutaisi District Election Commission
Address: Kutaisi, Pushkini Str. №14
Chair: Avtandil Osepaishvili +(995 77) 51-11-66

№60 Ozurgeti District Election Commission
Address: Ozurgeti, Dolidze Str. №1
Chair: Zviad Tenieshvili +(995 77) 93-13-71

№61 Lanchkhuti District Election Commission
Address: Lanchkhuti, Zhordania Str. №76
Tel: + (995 210) 2-31-31
Chair: Zviad Nakaidze (+995 77) 17-06-08; (+995 77) 94-41-40

№62 Chokhatauri District Election Commission
Address: Chokhatauri, Dumbadze Str. №35
Chair: Teimuraz Kutubidze +(995 77) 95-55-62

№63 Abasha District Election Commission
Address: Abasha, Jorjikia Str.
Chair: Gia Jalaghonia +(995 77) 95-55-49 ; +(995 99) 56-78-54

№64 Senaki District Election Commission
Address: Senaki, Rustaveli Str. №223
Chair: Maia Pirtskhalava +(995 99) 95-83-93; +(995 77) 99-89-27

№65 Martvili District Election Commission
Address: Martvili, Gamsakhurdia Str. №4
Chair: Grigol Bartaia +(995 77) 94-41-31 ; +(995 93) 34-27-08

№66 Khobi District Election Commission
Address: Khobi, Tsotne Dadiani Str. №185
Chair:Mindia Lomaia +(995 77) 94-41-22 ; +(995 99) 56-49-94

№67 Zugdidi District Election Commission
Address: Zugdidi, Kostava Str. №58
Chair: Nana Okujava +(995 77) 45-10-19

№68 Tsalenjikha District Election Commission
Address: Tsalenjikha, Salia Str. №3
Chair:Giorgi Abuladze +(995 77) 94-41-21

№69 Chkhorotsku District Election Commission
Address: Chkhorotsku, Kostava Str. №22
Chair: Gela Todua +(995 98) 00-99-59 +(995 77) 99-89-44

№70 Poti District Election Commission
Address: Poti, May 26 Str. №7
Chair: Jano Kvashilava +(995 79) 80-82-32; +(995 77) 99-87-70

№79 Batumi District Election Commission
Address: Batumi, Demetre Tavdadebuli Str. №27
Chair: Kakhaber Jaiani +(995 99) 40-82-16; +(995 77) 99-88-38

№80 Keda District Election Commission
Address: Keda borough, Tsereteli Str. №2
Chair: Ali Nakashidze (+995 77) 94-40-64

№81 Kobuleti District Election Commission
Address: Kobuleti, Memed Abashidze Str. №10
Chair: Gela Khakhnelidze 577 99 88 36; 557 52 97 17

№82 Shuakhevi District Election Commission
Address: Shuakhevi, Selim Khimshiahsvili Str. №2
Chair: Tamaz Takidze (+995 77) 94-41-5; (+995 99) 32-96-35

№83 Khelvachauri District Election Commission
Address: 1 Tao Street, Batumi
Chair: Omar Varshanidze +(995 99) 37-76-04; +(995 77) 94-40-95

№84 Khulo District Election Commission
Address: Khulo, Tbel Abuseridze №9
Chair: Nodar Meladze +(995 77) 94-41-64

№85 Liakhvi District Election Commission
Chair: Giorgi Chovelidze +(995 98) 94-36-05

























Print