Election results of October 11 of 1992 (parties)
Names of parties | Received mandates |
Democratic Party | 10 |
Chertier “91” | 8 |
National-Democratic party |
12 |
Union of Georgian traditionalists | 7 |
Union of Georgian Mountaineer | 1 |
Christian-liberal party | 0 |
Union of regeneration of compatriots | 1 |
Party of Georgian friendship and justice | 2 |
Georgian union of regeneration and National consent | 4 |
Ilia Chavchavadze society | 7 |
Union of Georgian Pilgrims | 2 |
Union of Georgian social justice | 2 |
Unior for justice-“Khma Erisa” | 0 |
The Union of Georgia’s National Unity | 1 |
Farmers Union of Georgia | 2 |
Georgian constitutional-democratic union | 1 |
National-Radical party of Georgia | 0 |
Georgian National Party of Demographic borders | 0 |
Merab Kostava society | 5 |
Selim Khimshiashvili society | 0 |
Social-Democratic party of Georgia | 2 |
Green’s party of Georgia | 11 |
Constitutional-Democratic party of Georgia | 1 |
Election results of October 11 of 1992 (blocks)
Names of electoral blocks | Received mandates |
“Unity” | 14 |
Union of Georgian sovereignty and mountaineer ” | 1 |
“Peace” | 19 |
“11 October” | 28 |
Through the majoritarian system were elected:
Name of district |
The member of parliament elected |
Mtatsminda |
Valeri Kvaratskhelia |
Vake |
Tengiz Buachidze |
Saburtalo | Iza Orjonikidze |
Krtzanisi | Vakhtang Museliani |
Isani | Mikheil Gvertsiteli |
Samgori | Takhiri Arveladze |
Chugureti | Vakhtang Rcheulishvili |
Didube | Nikoloz Lekishvili |
Nadzaladevi | Jaba Ioseliani |
Gldani | Mchedlidze Mikheil |
Sagaredjo | Gela Goderdzishvili |
Gurjaani | Niaz Deiranashvili |
Signagi | Avtandil Dolmazashvili |
Dedoflistskharo | Aleksi Kobaidze |
Lagodekhi | Nugzar Kakiashvili |
Kvareli | Mikheil Mandzulashvili |
Telavi | Soso Megutnishvili |
Akhmeta | Giorgi Akhmeteli |
Tianeti | Teimuraz Mgeliashvili |
Rustavi | Jiuli Shartava |
Gardabani | Iveri Aelidze |
Marneuli | Tengiz Sigua |
Bolnisi | Tengiz Kitovani |
Dmanisi | Tariel Tsikhelashvili |
Tsalka | Dimitri Chitlov |
Tetritskharo | Mevlud Tsiklauri |
Mtskheta | Jumber Patiashvili |
Dusheti | Shalva Natelashvili |
Kazbegi | Vazha Geladze |
Kaspi |
Vazha Otarishvili |
Akhalgori | Valodia Balashvili |
Gori | Givi Abalaki |
Qareli | Vasil Buzaladze |
Khashuri | Givi Khvedelidze |
Borjomi | Jumber Kurtanidze |
Akhaltsikhe | Ivane Baliashvili |
Adigeni | Avtandil Geladze |
Aspindza | Giorgi Tsitlanidze |
Akhalkalaki |
Ferdinand Alexsandriani |
Ninotsminda | Jora Snkhchiani |
Oni | Givi Lobjanidze |
Ambrolauri | Soso Makhaldiani |
Tsageri | Murtaz Chakvetadze |
Lentekhi | Tengiz Gazdeliani |
Mestia | Lia Tsindeliani |
Kharagauli | Nodar Vefkhvadze |
Terjola | Amiran Kashakashvili |
Sachkhere | Zaza Enukidze |
Zestaphoni | Jemal Gorgodze |
Bagdadi | Guram Getsadze |
Vani | Bejan Burtsidze |
Samtredia | Nodar Kokhreidze |
Khoni | Mikheil Chkhenkeli |
Chiatura | Giorgi Kiknadze |
Thkibuli | Levan Vardosanidze |
Tskhaltubo | Ingusha Abesadze |
Kutaisi | Teimuraz Shashiashvili |
Ozurgeti | Konstantine Beridze |
Lanchkhuti | Anzog Kiladze |
Chokhatauri | Anzor Tavartkiladze |
Abasha | Tengiz Kalandadze |
Senaki | Otar Kokhia |
Martvili | Shalva Kekelia |
Khobi | Nugzar Nadaraia |
Foti | Roman Melia |
Sokhumi | Tamaz Nadareishvili |
Gulrifshi | Anzor Tsotsonava |
Ochamchire | Arnold Fenderava |
Sokhumi region | Jemal Sajaia |
Batumi | Badri Nakashidze |
Qedi |
Merab Kadjaia |
Qobuleti | Davit Tsivadze |
Shuakhevi | Davit Tsivadze |
Khelvachauri | Tamaz Tsintsadze |
Khulo | Vaja Iakobidze |